Lilu (Lital) Goldfine

Costume designer for TV & Film, Fashion designer and Stylist.

Nominated for the Israeli Academy Awards:

2021 HoneyMood & More Than I Deserve 

2020 The Electrifiers 

2018 The Cakemaker 

Feature Films
 
America a feature film by Ofir Raul Graizer
casting and costume design 
2020 (Laila films.)
More than I deserve a feature film by Pini Tavger
2019 (2Team Pro.)
Ehad Ba'lev a feature film by Talya Lavie
2019 (Spiro Pro.)
 
The Electrifiers a feature film by Boaz Armoni
2019 (Green Pro.)
Maracana a feature film by Jorge Gurvich
2018 (Green Pro.)
Red Cow (Para Aduma) a feature film by Tsivia Barkai 
2018 (Laila films)
Nominated at the Berlin International Film Festival 2018
nominated at the Israeli academy awards 2018
 
Laces(Srochim) a feature film by Yankul Goldwasser 
2018 (Transfax film Pro.)
nominated at the Israeli academy awards 2018
The Cakemaker a feature film by Ofir Raul Graizer 
2017 (Laila films)
winner of Israeli academy awards 2018 (best picture, script, director etc)
winner of the ecumenical award Karlovy Vary International Film Festival 2017
winner of Jewish spirt and editing award Jerusalem Film Festival 2017
 
Galis Connect a feature film by Asaf Korman
2015 (United King films and Darset pro.)
Short Films
 
A Crystal Horse a short film by Ronen Amar
2018
Letters to God a short film by Yves Cohen
2018
 
Little Foxes a short film by Pini Via
2018
Rachel a short film by Or Sinai
2017
How to swim a short film by Noa Gusakov 
2017
nominated at the ShortFest Palm Springs International Film Festival 2018
My first dog a short film by Mushon Salmona
2017(Laila Pro.)
nominated at the Haifa film festival
 
Voice Over a five short film anthology
by Eitan Anner, Orit Fouks , Maya Kenig, Sigalit Liphshitz, Tom Shoval
2016 (Green Pro.)
Large Soldier a short film by Noa Gusakov 
Nominated at the Haifa International Film Festival 2016
And the Tel Aviv international student film festival 2017
nominated at the Israeli academy awards 2017
Ezra Rishona (First Aid) a short film by Yarden Karmin.
2009
Nominated at Cannes film festival 2010.
 
Home Again a short film by Noy Barak

​2014 

TV & web series

 
Don't Panic a TV show by Ishai Karni 
2021 (Kan 11)
 
Lama Mi Met a TV show by Yogev Yefet 
2020 (Yes)
The worst students in Jerusalem (web series)
2017 (Mako)
 
Galis TV Show (Wardrobe stylist)

​2013-2016 4 seasons (Darset pro. for HOT)

 
Arab Labor TV Show

​2012-2013 season 4 (Darset pro. for KESHET)

Other work experience

 
Fashion designer for Tamnoon Fashion company

​2009 - 2012

A fashion designer of men's and women's apparel. also an accessory designer.

Fashion columnist for Ha'aretz publishing

​2009 - 2010

a fashion columnist for their Kol Ha'ir weekly newspaper.

Independent wedding gown designer

​2005-present

fashion columnist for Ma'ariv publishing
​2000-2004

a fashion columnist for their Kol Ha'Zman weekly newspaper.

Education

 
Bezalel academy of art and design, Jerusalem

​2011 - 2013

MA program of Policy and Theory of the Arts, Studying curating

Le Centre Culturel Français (CCF) Romain Gary de Jérusalem

​2008

one year of studying French and a month scholarship for studies in Vichy, France.

Shenkar College of Engineering and Design, Ramat Gan

​2007

a course in wedding and evening gowns patternmaking and design.

Bezalel academy of art and design, Jerusalem

​2003-2007

BFA from the Department of Jewelry & Fashion specializing in Fashion and accessories design.